Sports

Athletics


Twitter Facebook ASun NCAA USCU Newsletter
 
 
 
2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEHTYearHometown (Last School)
Eric Chapman6-0JRCowpens, S.C. (Broome)
Justin Crawford6-1JRElgin, S.C. (Lugoff-Elgin)
Brandon Curry6-2FRAnderson, S.C. (Pendleton)
David Dennison5-9FRCarlisle, Pa. (Carlisle)
Derek Fernanders6-1SOCampobello, S.C. (Chapman)
Reggie Garnett5-9FRColumbia, S.C. (Robert G. Cole)
Perrish Goggins5-7JRColumbia, S.C. (C.A. Johnson Prep Academy)
Matt Henderson5-7JRInman, S.C. (Dorman)
James Jackson6-0SOAiken, S.C. (Aiken)
Gilbert Kemboi5-9FREldoret, Kenya (Kangetuny)
Graham Long5-8JREasley, S.C. (Riverside HS)
Michael Meissner5-7JRCottage Grove, Minn. (University of Wisconsin-River Falls)
Danny Moore5-10SOSpartanburg, S.C. (Dorman)
Christian Ritacco6-4FRNiceville, Fla. (Niceville)
Dominic Simon5-8JRSumter, S.C. (Sumter)
Dakota Speed6-1JRByron, N.Y. (Byron-Bergen)
Dylan Taylor5-11FRWoodruff, S.C. (Woodruff)
Cameron Thomas6-1FRNiceville, Fla. (Niceville)
Dustin Thomas5-11FRHarrisburg, N.C. (Hickory Ridge)
Reggie Thompson6-3SOOwensboro, Ky. (Castle)
Women
NAMEHTYearHometown (Last School)
Mary Alexander5-4JRSpartanburg, S.C. (Spartanburg C.C.)
Hope Bennett5-3FRAiken, S.C. (South Aiken)
LaTerrica Blocker5-8JRStone Mountain, Ga. (Redan)
Carolyne Chelulei5-7SOEldoret, Kenya (Alliance Girls)
Erica Farler5-3FRSimpsonville, S.C. (Greenville Charter)
Jillian Finney5-6SOColumbia, S.C. (Dutch Fork)
Christian Gamble5-6FRColumbia, S.C. (Lower Richland)
Camille Masanotti5-4FRLadson, S.C. (Stratford)
Kathryn Neely5-4JRRock Hill, S.C. (Northwestern)
Abigail Osborne5-4FRAbbeville, S.C. (Abbeville)
Jemeli Sang5-6SOEldoret, Kenya (Biwott Ngelel-Tarit)
Minna Siponen5-4FRPiikkio, Finland (Aurajoki)
Emily Tangwar5-2JREldoret, Kenya (Lareto (Matunda))
Joan Tangwar5-2SOEldoret, Kenya (St. Joseph's Girls)
Laura Transue5-1FRGreenville, S.C. (T.L. Hanna)
Gabrielle Walker5-4JRChattanooga, Tenn. (Mars Hill College)
Lauren Walker5-5SOColumbia, S.C. (Lugoff-Elgin)
Nicole Yancey5-4JRMadison, Conn. (Daniel Hand)

Coaches

Jimmy Stephens - Head Coach
Carson Blackwelder - Assistant Coach
Colton Hodge - Volunteer Assistant
Ezekiel Koech - Volunteer Assistant

 
USC Upstate Track & Field
 
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article