Sports

Athletics

 
 

Twitter Facebook ASun NCAA USCU Newsletter
 

2009-10 Student-Athlete Advisory Committee

2009-10 Upstate Student-Athlete Advisory Committee

 

Member Yr. Sport Hometown
Megan Healey - President Jr. Volleyball St. Louis, Mo.
Michael Meissner - Vice President So. Men's Track Cottage Grove, Minn.
Johanna Ebenhag - Secretary Jr. Women's Golf Gothenberg, Sweden
Kim Brasil Jr. Softball Mississauga, Ontario
Morgan Bucciferro Sr. Volleyball Joliet, Ill.
Morgan Childers Jr. Softball Kings Mountain, N.C.
Marissa Clontz Fr. Women's Golf Greenville, S.C.
Tyler Comer Fr. Men's Golf Pacolet Mills, S.C.
Carter Cook So. Men's Basketball Clemmons, N.C.
Tyler Cook So. Baseball Bloomington, Ill.
Tee'Ara Copney Fr. Women's Basketball Asheville, N.C.
Leslie Daniel So. Women's Basketball Collinwood, Tenn.
Brian Dempsey Sr. Baseball Montverde, Fla.
Jillian Finney Jr. Women's Track/CC Columbia, S.C.
Timo Foerster So. Men's Soccer Oberkirk, Germany
Matt Henderson Jr. Men's Track/CC Inman, S.C.
Sian Jenkins Fr. Women's Soccer Essex, England
Janna Lewis So. Softball Huntersville, N.C.
Chad McCoy Jr. Men's Soccer Houston, Texas
Tyler Miller Fr. Baseball Fort Mill, S.C.
Emilia Milovanovich Jr. Women's Tennis Paris, France
Catherine Nolff Jr. Women's Soccer Columbia, S.C.
McKenzie Oref Fr. Men's Golf Easley, S.C.
Abby Osborne Fr. Women's Track  
Caleb Palkert Fr. Men's Basketball Excelsior, Minn.
Kim Pitman Jr. Women's Basketball Plumtree, N.C.
Christian Ritacco Fr. Men's track/CC Niceville, Fla.
Jack Roux Sr. Men's Tennis Punta Arenas, Chile
Emily Sanders Fr. Volleyball Sullivan, Ill.
Kelsey Shinn Fr. Women's Soccer Loxahatcheee, Fla.
Morgan Thomas So. Volleyball Plantation, Fla.
Javier Tori Sr. Men's Tennis Lima, Peru
Erin Tyre Jr. Women's Track Flowery ranch, Fla.
Kendra Wallace So. Women's Basketball Hurricane, W.Va.
Leigh Ward Jr. Women's Soccer Summerville, S.C.
Alex Yohe Fr. Softball Concord, N.C.
Louise Ericson   Associate AD/SWA SAAC Special Advisor
Jim Griffis   FAR SAAC Special Advisor